Logo Single.jpg (25779 bytes)

Back to Current Officers

2008 - 2009 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President TJ Clark Loren Gerrety (Chair)
1st Vice President Loren Gerrety Richard Hale
2nd Vice President Dwight Bowden Dwight Bowden
Secretary    Faith Palmer Mark Graham
Treasurer Marcus Oder Kent Hamilton

Trustees

Nick Spiropolos
2008-2010 Kelly Thompson Kelly Thompson
2007-2009 Dalton Clark  
2008-2009 Nick Spiropolos  

 

2007 - 2008 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Marcus Oder Loren Gerrety (Chair)
1st Vice President Loren Gerrety Eddie Angel
2nd Vice President Dwight Bowden Dwight Bowden
Secretary    Barbara Bowden Mark Graham
Treasurer Faith Palmer Kent Hamilton

Trustees

Nick Spiropolos
2006-2008 Donna Clark Kelly Thompson
2007-2009 Dalton Clark  
2007-2008 Henry Hedberg  

 

2006 - 2007 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Bob Dees Loren Gerrety (Chair)
1st Vice President Loren Gerrety Eddie Angel
2nd Vice President Dwight Bowden Bill Barrington
Secretary    Barbara Bowden Dwight Bowden
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mark Graham

Trustees

Marcus Oder
2006-2008 Donna Clark Kelly Thompson
2006-2007 Kelly Thompson  
2005-2007 Bill Demming  

 

2005 - 2006 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Bob Dees Glen Graham (Chair)
1st Vice President Glen Graham Bill Barrington
2nd Vice President Dwight Bowden Dwight Bowden
Secretary    Barbara Bowden Loren Gerrety
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mark Graham

Trustees

Marcus Oder
2005-2006 Loren Gerrety Kelly Thompson
2004-2006 Dalton Clark  
2005-2007 Bill Demming  

 

2004 - 2005 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Glen Graham Bob Dees (Chair)
1st Vice President Bob Dees Bill Barrington
Secretary    Kelly Thompson Dwight Bowden
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mark Graham

Trustees

Marcus Oder
2004-2005 Barbara Bowden Faith Palmer
2004-2006 Dalton Clark Kelly Thompson
2003-2005 Garth Fenton  

 

2003 - 2004 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Dalton Clark Faith Palmer (Chair)
1st Vice President Faith Palmer Bill Barrington
2nd Vice President Glen Graham  Bob Dees
Secretary    Loren Gerrety  Loren Gerrety
Treasurer Marcus Oder Glen Graham

Trustees

Marcus Oder
2002-2004 TJ Clark Mike Scearce
2003-2004 Bob Dees  
2003-2005 Garth Fenton  

 

2002 - 2003 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Johnee Shields Dalton Clark (Chair)
1st Vice President Dalton Clark Barbara Bowden
2nd Vice President Loren Gerrety    Dwight Bowden
Secretary    Faith Palmer Bob Dees
Treasurer Marcus Oder Bill Demming

Trustees

Glen Graham
  Jim Sloan
   
   

 

2001 - 2002 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Mike Scearce Johneee Shields (Chair)
1st Vice President Johneee Shields Dwight Bowden
2nd Vice President Mark Graham Bryan Doughty
Secretary    Faith Palmer Loren Gerrety
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mark Graham
Trustees Kelly Thompson
  Faith Palmer
   
   

 

2000 - 2001 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Bryan Doughty Mark Graham (Chair)
1st Vice President Mark Graham Dwight Bowden
2nd Vice President Kurt Braun   TJ Clark
Secretary    Faith Palmer Loren Gerrety
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mike Scearce
Trustees Johneee Shields
Barbara Bowden Jim Sloan
Loren Gerrety  
   

 

1999 - 2000 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Bryan Doughty Mark Graham (Chair)
1st Vice President Mark Graham Dwight Bowden
2nd Vice President Kurt Braun   Bryan Doughty
Secretary    Faith Palmer Loren Gerrety
Treasurer Glen Graham Mike Scearce
Trustees Johneee Shields
Barbara Bowden Jim Sloan
Loren Gerrety  
Marcus Oder  

 

1998 - 1999 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Kevin Seckel Mark Graham (Chair)
1st Vice President Mark Graham Dwight Bowden
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich Bob Dees
Secretary    Bryan Doughty Bryan Doughty
Treasurer Marcus Oder Loren Gerrety
Trustees Mike Scearce
Barbara Bowden 2yr Jim Sloan
Caron Steward 1yr  
Henry Hedberg 1yr  

 

1997 - 1998 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Kevin Seckel Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Bruce Lawrence Bill Demming
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich Bryan Doughty
Secretary    Bill Demming Terry Estey
Treasurer Marcus Oder Mark Graham
Trustees Marcus Oder
Thomas Brunner Jim Sloan
Terry Estey  
Henry Hedberg  

 

1996 - 1997 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Henry Hedberg Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Jim Hemmesch Tom Brunner
2nd Vice President Bill Demming Bill Demming
Secretary    Aaron Hedberg Mark Graham
Treasurer Kevin Seckel Bruce Lawrence
Trustees Jim Sloan
   
   
   

 

1995 - 1996 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Henry Hedberg Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Bryan Doughty Dave Cechowski
2nd Vice President Jim Hemmesch Bill Demming
Secretary    Tim Alimeter Terry Daniels
Treasurer Kevin Seckel Bruce Lee
Trustees Fred Peiserich
Barbara Bowden Kevin Seckel
Fred Peiserich Jim Sloan
Bill Demming  

 

1994 - 1995 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Ray McGoldrick Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich Bryan Doughty
2nd Vice President Jim Hemmesch Dave Cechowski
Secretary    Jennifer Haxby Jim Hemmesch
Treasurer Marcus Oder Bruce Lee
Trustees Wayne Johnson
Barbara Bowden Fred Peiserich
Bruce Lee Jim Sloan
Peter Saliba  

 

1993 - 1994 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Fred Peiserich Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Jim Rogers Terry Estey
2nd Vice President   Bruce Lee
Secretary    Eric Johnson Ken Martens
Treasurer Marcus Oder Ray McGoldrick
Trustees Chuck Singletary
  Jim Sloan
   
   

 

1992 - 1993 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Chuck Singletary  
1st Vice President Brian Andrade  
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich  
Secretary    Steve Parsons  
Treasurer John Conger  
Trustees  
Susan Peacock 2yr  
Sid Johnson 2yr  
Barbara Bowden 1yr  

 

1991 - 1992 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Chuck Singletary Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Brian Andrade Frank Branzuela
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich Dave Cechowski
Secretary    Greg Mowlds AJ Chriswell
Treasurer John Conger Bill Demming
Trustees Sid Johnson
Susan Peacock 2yr Chip Larson
Sid Johnson 2yr Bruce Lee
Barbara Bowden 1yr  

 

1990 - 1991 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Terry Bowden Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Henry Hedberg John Conger
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich Dave Cechowski
Secretary    Greg Mowlds / Tess Stewart Glenn Curtis
Treasurer John Conger Dave Greco
Trustees Wayne Johnson
Susan Peacock 2yr Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee 1yr Cort Phalp Sr.
Barbara Bowden 1yr  

 

1989 - 1990 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Ray McGoldrick Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Henry Hedberg Terry Bowden
2nd Vice President Fred Peiserich Frank Branzuela
Secretary    Ken Martens AJ Chriswell
Treasurer Karen Lee Mac Durgeloh
Trustees Bruce Lee
Barbara Bowden 2yr Sandy Sanders
Bruce Lee 1yr  
Sid Johnson 1yr  

 

1987 - 1988 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Bruce Lee  
1st Vice President    
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

 

1986 - 1987 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President    
1st Vice President Cort Phalp Jr.  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1985 - 1986 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Cort Phalp Jr.  
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary    Bruce Lee  
Treasurer Terry Bowden  
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1984 - 1985 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Cort Phalp Jr.  
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary    Bruce Lee  
Treasurer Terry Bowden  
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1983 - 1984 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Skip Winfree  
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President Cort Phalp Jr.  
Secretary    Norm York  
Treasurer Terry Bowden  
Trustees  
Carroll Palmer  
Tom Hopkins  
Barbara Bowden 1yr  

 

1981 - 1982 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Sue Ciccone  
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary    Terry Bowden  
Treasurer Carrol Palmer  
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1978 - 1979 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President    
1st Vice President Harvey Prickett  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1977 - 1978 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President    
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1976 - 1977 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Art Burkholder  
1st Vice President Fred Peiserich  
2nd Vice President Mike Kerr  
Secretary       
Treasurer Jeanne Maddocks  
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1975 - 1976 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President    
1st Vice President Sid Johnson  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1973 - 1974 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President    
1st Vice President Sid Johnson  
2nd Vice President    
Secretary       
Treasurer    
Trustees  
   
   
   

 

1970 - 1971 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Robert Daniel Dwight Bowden
1st Vice President Bruce Swanbom Graham Beckett
2nd Vice President   Ron Cooper
Secretary    Janett Maddocks Wally Hopkins
Treasurer Bob Brisco Duane Hallback
Trustees Roy Maddocks
  Ben Staples
   
   

 

1969 - 1970 Club Year

Officers Competition Rules Committee
President Ron Cooper  
1st Vice President Ben Staples Graham Beckett
2nd Vice President   Dave Cechowski
Secretary    Elsie Link Rodd Harrison
Treasurer Skip Wells Horst Haunold
Trustees Wally Hopkins
  Roy Maddocks
  Vern Padgett
  Rusty Link

 

Articles of Incorporation - Incorporated March 7th, 1958

Signors - March 4th, 1958
Polly Johnson
Donald Murphy
Sandy Hubbard
John Bostic 
Juanita Murphy

Back to Current Officers

rdi_web_square_50.GIF (1056 bytes)Support provided by Resource Data

Send mail to info@aksportscarclub.org with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04 August 2007. All images, text, coding are the property of their respective owners.
These pages are created & maintained by the Alaska Sports Car Club 2007